-->
Viles Law Firm


U.S. citizenship confers the right to vote, to travel when, where, and for how long you want, and the right to sponsor your family members to come to the U.S. The attorneys at Viles Law Firm will evaluate your particular circumstances to be sure that you have an approvable application based on your particular travel history, knowledge of the English language and U.S. history, and criminal background, if any.

 

The requirements for citizenship are:

  • Continuous Residence
  • Physical Presence in the U.S.
  • Ability to Read, Write, and Speak English
  • Knowledge and Understanding of U.S. history and government
  • Good Moral Character
  • Belief in the U.S. Constitution and U.S. Government

 

For persons who do not know any or even enough of the English language or cannot learn U.S. history and civics, we obtain waivers from the requirements. If you have any type of criminal background, we will discuss with you your chances of success, whether to wait, or whether simply not to apply at all. You deserve to know the truth, and we do not believe in placing our clients at risk.

 

 

Tax

Contact Us



Please type your full name.
Please write your phone number.
Invalid email address.
Please write your message.
Call us now at (713) 622-4647